Handling of personal data

We at Hembla AB work systematically with information security and data protection to ensure a secure handling of information and personal data. Hembla AB is the data controller for the processing of your personal data.

Hembla AB with organization number 556498-9449, is responsible for the processing of personal data within the company as well as for personal data processed in wholly owned subsidiaries.

Your privacy is important to us and that you will feel confident that we treat your personal information in a safe and lawful manner. Hembla AB believes that privacy and personal data protection are fundamental to successful and sustainable operations. Hembla AB believes that privacy and personal data protection are fundamental to successful and sustainable operations. Hembla AB processes personal information, for example when handling issues concerning apartment rent, interest in change of apartment, recruitment, My pages (Mina sidor), as well as subscriptions to press releases. Personal data is treated with respect for the integrity of the individual and in accordance with the applicable laws concerning personal data processing.

You have the right to know what personal data we are processing about you and you may request a copy of these. You are entitled to have incorrect personal data about you corrected and you may in some cases request that we delete your personal data (for example, if your personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose or if you revoke your consent).

You also have the right to object to certain processing of your personal data and request that the processing of your personal data be limited. Please note that limitation or removal of your personal data may mean that we are unable to fulfill our commitments. You also have the right to get your personal information in a machine-readable format and to transfer the data to another data controller.

For questions regarding the processing of personal data within the company and the request for a copy of personal data that is registered about you, requests to limit the handling of your personal data, objection to the processing of personal data, requests of removal, transfer or correction of personal data, please contact Hembla AB headquarters at +46 8 121 317 25.

If you are dissatisfied with how we treat your personal information, you have the right to report such dissatisfaction to Datainspektionen, the supervising authority for our personal data processing, www.datainspektionen.se.